Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run For Hope 5K/10K Run/Walk
Florence, SC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2209
AMBER TURNER
00:23:25
7:33/mile
37
F
1
2nd
2406
NANCY MCKNIGHT
00:26:38
8:35/mile
54
F
2
3rd
2428
JAMEKA SIMS
00:27:10
8:45/mile
40
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
2208
JONATHAN KING
00:19:27
6:16/mile
36
M
1
2nd
2220
LEE MOORE
00:20:13
6:30/mile
39
M
2
3rd
2211
FRANKIE HUMPHREY
00:20:32
6:37/mile
32
M
3
5K Female 9 & Under
1st
2213
ELLA REING
00:44:49
14:27/mile
4
F
42
5K Male 9 & Under
1st
2420
MANNING PATTERSON
00:37:02
11:56/mile
8
M
44
2nd
2205
DYLAN BRYANT
00:44:06
14:13/mile
8
M
49
5K Male 10 to 14
1st
2203
AVERY STONE
00:37:09
11:58/mile
12
M
45
2nd
2222
CADE GRAHM
00:47:08
15:12/mile
13
M
51
5K Female 15 to 19
1st
2451
KAILEY VARNEY
00:34:22
11:04/mile
19
F
20
2nd
2357
KAMRYN ALDRICH
00:38:58
12:33/mile
18
F
31
3rd
2360
NATALIE BAILEY
00:46:15
14:55/mile
19
F
46
5K Male 15 to 19
1st
2423
JEREMIAH ROBINSON
00:21:43
7:00/mile
17
M
6
2nd
2408
ANTHONY MELO
00:22:56
7:23/mile
17
M
9
3rd
2433
IAN SPIVEY
00:23:20
7:31/mile
17
M
10
5K Female 20 to 24
1st
2456
LAUREN STONE
00:27:57
9:00/mile
24
F
5
2nd
2362
MADISON BLAKELY
00:34:22
11:04/mile
20
F
19
3rd
2227
ANTANGELA EPPS
00:35:02
11:18/mile
22
F
23
4th
2380
ERIN HORNE
00:46:15
14:54/mile
22
F
45
5th
2443
CATIE VAUGHN
00:53:56
17:23/mile
20
F
57
5K Male 20 to 24
1st
2382
RYAN HUGGINS
00:28:25
9:09/mile
22
M
30
2nd
2447
CALEB WALTON
00:34:08
11:00/mile
20
M
40
5K Female 25 to 29
1st
2394
MELISSA KLAHRE
00:32:36
10:30/mile
26
F
14
2nd
2426
ALEXANDRA SCHALLHORN
00:39:07
12:36/mile
25
F
32
3rd
2199
KAITLYN YARBOROUGH
00:52:39
16:58/mile
27
F
54
5K Male 25 to 29
1st
2421
RAHUL SHARAN RENU
00:25:51
8:20/mile
28
M
17
2nd
2448
CURREN WATERS
00:29:26
9:29/mile
25
M
31
3rd
2363
MATTHEW BRADY
00:32:36
10:30/mile
26
M
39
5K Female 30 to 34
1st
2195
KALEENA HILL
00:29:35
9:32/mile
32
F
6
2nd
2454
EIRA FIGUEROA
00:31:19
10:06/mile
34
F
10
3rd
2412
EMILY MITCHELL
00:33:54
10:55/mile
34
F
18
4th
2218
BRIT RATLIFFE
00:37:48
12:11/mile
31
F
30
5th
2415
JESSICA NICRONE
00:56:43
18:17/mile
33
F
59
5K Male 30 to 34
1st
2455
JARED STONE
00:27:05
8:44/mile
30
M
23
2nd
2212
BRYANT REING
00:44:51
14:28/mile
34
M
50
3rd
2416
MATTHEW NICRONE
00:56:43
18:17/mile
33
M
54
5K Female 35 to 39
1st
2432
CATHERINE SOSTAK
00:30:24
9:48/mile
35
F
8
2nd
2197
CHARLOTTE TILTON
00:31:04
10:01/mile
39
F
9
3rd
2225
HEATHER BRYANT
00:31:20
10:06/mile
39
F
11
4th
2387
STACIE JOHNSON
00:31:21
10:06/mile
38
F
12
5th
2216
CRYSTAL MORRIS
00:33:09
10:41/mile
37
F
17
5K Male 35 to 39
1st
1450
ANDY BOBIER
00:21:35
6:57/mile
35
M
5
2nd
2214
JEREMY HICKMAN
00:27:29
8:51/mile
39
M
25
3rd
2440
WIL THOMY
00:31:02
10:00/mile
39
M
34
4th
2437
SHEP STONE
00:34:57
11:16/mile
39
M
42
5K Female 40 to 44
1st
2402
ANDREA LUPPE
00:29:48
9:36/mile
44
F
7
2nd
2398
SARAH LECKMAN
00:33:03
10:39/mile
40
F
16
3rd
2215
AMY CRISP
00:34:25
11:06/mile
42
F
21
4th
2410
EMILY MISSELDINE
00:35:13
11:21/mile
42
F
26
5th
2405
STEPHANIE MCKNIGHT
00:35:44
11:31/mile
43
F
27
5K Male 40 to 44
1st
2368
LARRY ENGELHARDT
00:21:55
7:03/mile
40
M
7
2nd
2401
ED LOVE
00:24:07
7:46/mile
40
M
12
3rd
2210
GREGG SELLERS
00:24:52
8:01/mile
41
M
15
4th
2207
NOLAN MARTIN
00:28:17
9:07/mile
44
M
27
5th
2367
HAL EDWARDS
00:34:34
11:08/mile
43
M
41
5K Female 45 to 49
1st
2198
CANDACE FRYER
00:27:44
8:56/mile
49
F
4
2nd
2372
LAURA GARRETT
00:32:06
10:21/mile
46
F
13
3rd
2376
DORA HAAS
00:39:37
12:46/mile
48
F
33
4th
2223
LESLIE LOWE
00:40:26
13:02/mile
46
F
34
5th
2381
JO HORNE
00:46:16
14:55/mile
48
F
47
5K Male 45 to 49
1st
2200
PARKER KING
00:23:28
7:33/mile
48
M
11
2nd
2356
JOE ADAMS
00:24:36
7:55/mile
45
M
13
3rd
2446
WILL WALDROP
00:26:44
8:37/mile
48
M
21
4th
2411
MATT MISSELDINE
00:26:59
8:42/mile
46
M
22
5th
2391
ROB KING
00:28:23
9:09/mile
49
M
29
5K Female 50 to 54
1st
2393
TAMMY KIRBY
00:37:10
11:59/mile
50
F
28
2nd
2450
TINA VARNEY
00:41:11
13:16/mile
50
F
36
3rd
2217
SHERRY LEVINER
00:43:07
13:54/mile
50
F
39
4th
2379
TONIA HENRY
00:43:18
13:57/mile
54
F
40
5th
2424
THERESA ROBINSON
00:46:01
14:50/mile
52
F
43
5K Male 50 to 54
1st
2438
JIMMY TASSIOS
00:21:00
6:46/mile
52
M
4
2nd
2224
RANDALL GRAHM
00:24:42
7:58/mile
50
M
14
3rd
2370
BOB GARAND
00:26:21
8:29/mile
50
M
19
4th
2392
ODELL KING
00:26:38
8:35/mile
51
M
20
5th
2221
BOB GRAHAM
00:27:15
8:47/mile
53
M
24
5K Female 55 to 59
1st
2361
VICKI BENTON
00:32:57
10:37/mile
57
F
15
2nd
2418
YVONNE OWENS
00:41:09
13:16/mile
55
F
35
3rd
2449
ELIZABETH WHITNEY
00:46:02
14:50/mile
55
F
44
5K Male 55 to 59
1st
2458
BILLY PETTIGREW
00:22:35
7:17/mile
57
M
8
2nd
2219
ALAN THOMAS
00:25:20
8:10/mile
59
M
16
3rd
2196
KEITH SIKES
00:26:11
8:26/mile
57
M
18
5K Female 60+
1st
2407
ELIZABETH MCLEAN
00:34:46
11:12/mile
60
F
22
2nd
2414
KAREN NESSETH
00:37:10
11:59/mile
62
F
29
3rd
2374
LEE GODWIN
00:41:52
13:30/mile
67
F
37
4th
2377
LYNN HATCHELL
00:42:14
13:37/mile
64
F
38
5th
2429
BETTY SMITH
00:48:30
15:38/mile
65
F
49
5K Male 60+
1st
2404
BRYAN MCKENZIE
00:27:37
8:54/mile
62
M
26
2nd
2430
BOB W SMITH
00:28:19
9:07/mile
68
M
28
3rd
2409
DAVID MIODUSKI
00:37:56
12:13/mile
63
M
46
4th
2201
STEVEN LIEBENROOD
00:48:54
15:46/mile
60
M
52