Run For Hope 5K/10K Run/Walk

Florence, SC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 2209
AMBER TURNER
00:23:25
 7:33/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2406
NANCY MCKNIGHT
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 54
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2428
JAMEKA SIMS
00:27:10
 8:45/mile
 40
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 2208
JONATHAN KING
00:19:27
 6:16/mile
 36
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2220
LEE MOORE
00:20:13
 6:30/mile
 39
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 2211
FRANKIE HUMPHREY
00:20:32
 6:37/mile
 32
 M
 3
 

5K Female 9 & Under

 
1st
 2213
ELLA REING
00:44:49
 14:27/mile
 4
 F
 42
 

5K Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 2420
MANNING PATTERSON
00:37:02
 11:56/mile
 8
 M
 44
 
 
2nd
 2205
DYLAN BRYANT
00:44:06
 14:13/mile
 8
 M
 49
 

5K Male 10 to 14

 
1st
 2203
AVERY STONE
00:37:09
 11:58/mile
 12
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 2222
CADE GRAHM
00:47:08
 15:12/mile
 13
 M
 51
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 2451
KAILEY VARNEY
00:34:22
 11:04/mile
 19
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 2357
KAMRYN ALDRICH
00:38:58
 12:33/mile
 18
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 2360
NATALIE BAILEY
00:46:15
 14:55/mile
 19
 F
 46
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 2423
JEREMIAH ROBINSON
00:21:43
 7:00/mile
 17
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 2408
ANTHONY MELO
00:22:56
 7:23/mile
 17
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 2433
IAN SPIVEY
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 17
 M
 10
 

5K Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 2456
LAUREN STONE
00:27:57
 9:00/mile
 24
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 2362
MADISON BLAKELY
00:34:22
 11:04/mile
 20
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 2227
ANTANGELA EPPS
00:35:02
 11:18/mile
 22
 F
 23
 
 
4th
 2380
ERIN HORNE
00:46:15
 14:54/mile
 22
 F
 45
 
 
5th
 2443
CATIE VAUGHN
00:53:56
 17:23/mile
 20
 F
 57
 

5K Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 2382
RYAN HUGGINS
00:28:25
 9:09/mile
 22
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 2447
CALEB WALTON
00:34:08
 11:00/mile
 20
 M
 40
 

5K Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 2394
MELISSA KLAHRE
00:32:36
 10:30/mile
 26
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 2426
ALEXANDRA SCHALLHORN
00:39:07
 12:36/mile
 25
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 2199
KAITLYN YARBOROUGH
00:52:39
 16:58/mile
 27
 F
 54
 

5K Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 2421
RAHUL SHARAN RENU
00:25:51
 8:20/mile
 28
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 2448
CURREN WATERS
00:29:26
 9:29/mile
 25
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 2363
MATTHEW BRADY
00:32:36
 10:30/mile
 26
 M
 39
 

5K Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 2195
KALEENA HILL
00:29:35
 9:32/mile
 32
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 2454
EIRA FIGUEROA
00:31:19
 10:06/mile
 34
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 2412
EMILY MITCHELL
00:33:54
 10:55/mile
 34
 F
 18
 
 
4th
 2218
BRIT RATLIFFE
00:37:48
 12:11/mile
 31
 F
 30
 
 
5th
 2415
JESSICA NICRONE
00:56:43
 18:17/mile
 33
 F
 59
 

5K Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 2455
JARED STONE
00:27:05
 8:44/mile
 30
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 2212
BRYANT REING
00:44:51
 14:28/mile
 34
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 2416
MATTHEW NICRONE
00:56:43
 18:17/mile
 33
 M
 54
 

5K Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 2432
CATHERINE SOSTAK
00:30:24
 9:48/mile
 35
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 2197
CHARLOTTE TILTON
00:31:04
 10:01/mile
 39
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 2225
HEATHER BRYANT
00:31:20
 10:06/mile
 39
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 2387
STACIE JOHNSON
00:31:21
 10:06/mile
 38
 F
 12
 
 
5th
 2216
CRYSTAL MORRIS
00:33:09
 10:41/mile
 37
 F
 17
 

5K Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 1450
ANDY BOBIER
00:21:35
 6:57/mile
 35
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 2214
JEREMY HICKMAN
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 39
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 2440
WIL THOMY
00:31:02
 10:00/mile
 39
 M
 34
 
 
4th
 2437
SHEP STONE
00:34:57
 11:16/mile
 39
 M
 42
 

5K Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 2402
ANDREA LUPPE
00:29:48
 9:36/mile
 44
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 2398
SARAH LECKMAN
00:33:03
 10:39/mile
 40
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 2215
AMY CRISP
00:34:25
 11:06/mile
 42
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 2410
EMILY MISSELDINE
00:35:13
 11:21/mile
 42
 F
 26
 
 
5th
 2405
STEPHANIE MCKNIGHT
00:35:44
 11:31/mile
 43
 F
 27
 

5K Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 2368
LARRY ENGELHARDT
00:21:55
 7:03/mile
 40
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 2401
ED LOVE
00:24:07
 7:46/mile
 40
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 2210
GREGG SELLERS
00:24:52
 8:01/mile
 41
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 2207
NOLAN MARTIN
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 44
 M
 27
 
 
5th
 2367
HAL EDWARDS
00:34:34
 11:08/mile
 43
 M
 41
 

5K Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 2198
CANDACE FRYER
00:27:44
 8:56/mile
 49
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 2372
LAURA GARRETT
00:32:06
 10:21/mile
 46
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 2376
DORA HAAS
00:39:37
 12:46/mile
 48
 F
 33
 
 
4th
 2223
LESLIE LOWE
00:40:26
 13:02/mile
 46
 F
 34
 
 
5th
 2381
JO HORNE
00:46:16
 14:55/mile
 48
 F
 47
 

5K Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 2200
PARKER KING
00:23:28
 7:33/mile
 48
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 2356
JOE ADAMS
00:24:36
 7:55/mile
 45
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 2446
WILL WALDROP
00:26:44
 8:37/mile
 48
 M
 21
 
 
4th
 2411
MATT MISSELDINE
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 46
 M
 22
 
 
5th
 2391
ROB KING
00:28:23
 9:09/mile
 49
 M
 29
 

5K Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 2393
TAMMY KIRBY
00:37:10
 11:59/mile
 50
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 2450
TINA VARNEY
00:41:11
 13:16/mile
 50
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 2217
SHERRY LEVINER
00:43:07
 13:54/mile
 50
 F
 39
 
 
4th
 2379
TONIA HENRY
00:43:18
 13:57/mile
 54
 F
 40
 
 
5th
 2424
THERESA ROBINSON
00:46:01
 14:50/mile
 52
 F
 43
 

5K Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 2438
JIMMY TASSIOS
00:21:00
 6:46/mile
 52
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 2224
RANDALL GRAHM
00:24:42
 7:58/mile
 50
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 2370
BOB GARAND
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 50
 M
 19
 
 
4th
 2392
ODELL KING
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 51
 M
 20
 
 
5th
 2221
BOB GRAHAM
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 53
 M
 24
 

5K Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 2361
VICKI BENTON
00:32:57
 10:37/mile
 57
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 2418
YVONNE OWENS
00:41:09
 13:16/mile
 55
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 2449
ELIZABETH WHITNEY
00:46:02
 14:50/mile
 55
 F
 44
 

5K Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 2458
BILLY PETTIGREW
00:22:35
 7:17/mile
 57
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 2219
ALAN THOMAS
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 59
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 2196
KEITH SIKES
00:26:11
 8:26/mile
 57
 M
 18
 

5K Female 60+

 
1st
 2407
ELIZABETH MCLEAN
00:34:46
 11:12/mile
 60
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 2414
KAREN NESSETH
00:37:10
 11:59/mile
 62
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 2374
LEE GODWIN
00:41:52
 13:30/mile
 67
 F
 37
 
 
4th
 2377
LYNN HATCHELL
00:42:14
 13:37/mile
 64
 F
 38
 
 
5th
 2429
BETTY SMITH
00:48:30
 15:38/mile
 65
 F
 49
 

5K Male 60+

 
1st
 2404
BRYAN MCKENZIE
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 62
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 2430
BOB W SMITH
00:28:19
 9:07/mile
 68
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 2409
DAVID MIODUSKI
00:37:56
 12:13/mile
 63
 M
 46
 
 
4th
 2201
STEVEN LIEBENROOD
00:48:54
 15:46/mile
 60
 M
 52